Licence Type
Public Processions
Applicant
Lily of the Valley
Sale of Alcohol
N/A
Last Date for Objections
28 June 2017
Details
Notification given of a parade in Beith
Date 9.00am Saturday 1st July 2017
Route: Sycamore Court - Ash Drive - Sycamore Avenue - Auldlea Road - Woodside Road - Janefield Place - Kings Road - New Relief Road - Wilson Street - Trinity Crescent - St Inans Drive - Dickson Court - New Street - The Cross - Eglinton Street - Glebe Road Return Route - Balgray Avenue - Mossend Avenue - Newhouse Drive - Place View - Park View - Bathville Road - Avils Place - Newton Street - Main Street - The Cross - Bridgend - Community Centre
No. in Procession: 40